School Logo

PLAY SCHOOL SONG



    CONNECT WITH US

Faculty

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Chairman cum Principal                  :  Mr. Andrew Ahoto
Director, Junior High                       :  Mrs. Ani Yepthomi
Administrator                                   :  Mr. Arthur Edwards
Co-Administrator                             :  Mrs. Nisheli Edwards
Academic Dean                               :  Mr. Prabhat Mandal
Vice-Principal (Administration)        :  Mr. Shyamal Nag
Vice-Principal (Academic)               :  Mrs. Shama Owais Chhetri
HOD, Science                                  :  Dr. G. C. Baruah
Co-ordinator cum Hostel Suptd.      :  Mr. Zakir Hussain
Co-ordinator Pre-Primary                :  Ms. Abigail Karthak
 

TEACHING FACULTY

01.  Mr. Prabhat Mandal
02.  Mr. Shyamal Nag
03.  Mrs. Shama Owais Chhetri
04.  Dr. Gagan Chanda Baruah
05.  Mr. Zakir Hussain
06.  Miss Abigail Thapa
07.  Mrs. Aggya Gurung
08.  Miss Aleno Khatso
09. Mrs. Anita Murry
10. Miss Achano Yanthan
11. Miss Aloka Chishi
12. Mr. Arnab  Gupta
13. Mr. Abinash  Konwar
14. Mr. Bhishma Hazarika
15. Mr. Bipul Sangma
16. Mr. D. Isaac Athili
17. Ms. Eyilobeni
18. Miss Helistoli Z. Shohe
19. Miss Imsurenla T. Jamir
20. Miss Imkonglemla  Imchen
21. Ms. Imtisenla
22. Mrs. Jessy Bamon  Kharkongor
23. Miss Kajankala T. Longchar
24. Mr. Karan Ghebring
25. Miss Lanusenla Ao
26. Mr. Loli Heni
27. Mr. Manish Singh Gurung
28. Miss Mughashi S. Sema
29. Ms. N. Arhoni Lotha
30. Mr. Pauly Varghese
31. Mr. Prakash Yadav
32. Miss Pricella Murry
33. Mr. Probir Sangma
34. Mrs. Pratikshya Basnet  Thatal
35. Mrs. Rina Nath
36. Ms. Romela Zeliang
37. Mr. Ringdamdin Gonmei
38. Miss Reema  Sarkar
39. Mr. Sanjeev Kr. Momin
40. Mr. Shiva  Baidya
41. Mrs. Sunita Joseph
42. Mr. Surendra Sah
43. Miss Sunurita Maring
44. Mr. Sudip Saha
45. Mr. Samuel Ch. Hmar
46. Mr. Thuireishang Jamang
47. Miss Tiajungla
48. Mr. Vernon Fernandez
49. Miss Viheni P. Chishi
50. Mr. V. Uto Chishi
51. Mrs. Indrani Ali
52. Miss Sasuli Zhimo
53. Mr. Rahman Junadi
54. Mr. Sheikh Salim Ali
55. Mr. Nabi Hassan
56. Miss Supongbenla I. Longkumer
57. Mr. Arvind Venkata Subramanian
58. Miss Talitula
59. Mr. Punayanger
60. Miss Bornali Das
61. Miss Nikse T. Sangma
 
LAB ASSISTANTS 

1)  Mr. Mughabeto
2)  Mr. Boto


BURSAR SECTION

Accountant                       :   Mr. Rupak Deb
Assistant Accountant       :   Miss Namrata Thakuri
 
COMPUTER/IT SECTION

Composing & (DTP) Printing :   
1)  Mr. Bikramjit Bhattacharjee
2)  Mr. Lichamo Murry
3)  Mr. Nagavito Chophy

Typing & Duplicating :
1)  Mr. Prashant Sinha


Office Assistant:  
1)  Mr. Ikavi Sumi
2)  Mr. Pithungo

Peon (Junior Section)  :  
1)  Mr. Checton Kalwar

Peon (Senior Section ) :  
1)  Security
 
Peon (Administrative Section):  
1). Mr. Prabin Baruah



ESTATE SUPERVISION & MAINTAINANCE

Supervisor                                      :  Mr. Nobert Achung Kamei
Electrician                                      :  Mr. Ajit Dey
Asst. Electrician                             :  Mr. Mughavito
Carpenter                                        :  Mr. Nilkanta Ray
Welder                                            :  Mr. Ranjit Dey
Sweeper                                          :  Mr. Sebastin Muktan
Cook                                               :  Mr. Thomas Basumatari
Plumber                                          :  Mr. Manoj Kachari
 
 
COUNSELLOR

1)  Miss Supongbenla I. Longkumer
 
 
CO ORDINATING COMMITTEE, 2017-18
 
Co-ordinator                                :  Mr. Zakir Hussain
Assistant Co-ordinators               :  1. Mr. Vernon Fernandez
                                                        2. Mr. Sheikh Salim Ali
                                                        3. Mr. D. Isaac Athili
                                                        4. Mr. Bhishma Hazarika
                                                        5.  Mrs. Aggya Thapa
                                                        6. Mr. Sanjeev Kr. Momin
                                                        7. Miss Kajenkala T. Longchar

House In-charges : Junior Section
 
Blue House :
                House Master      : Mr. Manish Shing Gurung
                House Miss         : Miss N. Arhoni Lotha
                Assisted By         : Miss Romela Zeliang
 
Green House :
                House Master      : Mr. Karan Ghebring
                House Miss         : Mrs. Tiajungla
                Assisted By         : Miss Sunurita Maring
 
Red House :
                House Master      : Mr. Probir Sangma
                House Miss         : Miss Helistoli Z. Shohe
                Assisted By         : Miss Pricella Murry
 
Yellow House :
                House Master      : Mr. Surendra Sah
                House Miss         : Miss Lanusenla Ao
                Assisted By         : Miss Imsurenla T. Jamir
 
 
House In-charges : Senior Section
 
Blue House :
                House Master      : Mr. Bipul Sangma
                House Miss         : Miss Achano Yanthan
                Assisted By         : Mr. Shiva Baidya  &  Miss Talitula
 
Green House :
                House Master      : Mr. Pauly Varghese
                House Miss         : Mrs. Pratikshya Basnet Thatal
                Assisted By         : Mr. Nabi Hassan  &  Miss Reema Sarkar
 
Red House :
                House Master      : Mr. Thuireishang Jamang
                House Miss         : Miss Aloka Chishi
                Assisted By         : Mr. Abinash  Konwar   &   Miss  Mughashi S. Sema
 
Yellow House :
                House Master      : Mr. Loli  Heni
                House Miss         : Miss Imkonglemla  Imchen
                Assisted By         : Mr. Arnab  Gupta  &  Miss  Imtisenla
 

GAMES & SPORTS

1)  Mr. Akavi Shohe                 -  Coach
2)  Mr. Hringsolal  Thomte      -  Coach
3)  Mr. Manish Singh               -  Games Teacher
 
 
DANCE & MUSIC INSTRUCTOR

1)  Miss Kajenkala T. Longchar       (Dance)
2)  Mr. Imlinungba Ao                      (Vocal / Guitar)
3)  Mr. Kokliba Sangtam                  (Dance)
 
BOARDING STAFF

1)  Hostel Superintendent                          -  Mr. Zakir Hussain
2)  Matron                                                  -  Mrs. Chenga Thapa 
3)  Warden  (Bethany Hall)                       -  Miss Mughashi S. Sema
4)  Warden  ( Eden Hall)                           -  Mr. D. Isaac Athili   
5)  Warden  ( Gabriel Hall )                      -  Mr. Karan Gabring    
6)  Warden  ( Nazareth Hall)                     -  Mr. Punayanger
9)  Warden  ( Rachel Hall )                       -  Miss Kajenkala Alinger    
 
HEALTH & HYGIENE

  1)  Dr. Hoito                           -  Doctor
  2)  Miss Holino S. Jimo         -  Nurse
 
 
DOM  GOVERNESS

  1)  Bethany  Hall                    -  Ms. Mary  
  2)  Eden Hall                          -  Ms. Jyoti
  3)  Gabriel Hall                      -  Ms. Rita
  4)  Nazareth Hall                   -  Ms. Arila
  5)  Rachel Hall                       -  Ms. Youtingla
  6)  Pre-Primary                      -  Ms. Easter
  7)  Junior Section                  -  Ms. Ari
  8). Senior Section                  -  a) Ms. Kimiyeli
                                                    b) Ms. Zubeni
  9) Laundry                       -        a) Ms. Litsala
                                                     b) Ms. Longkoi
10) Cleanliness                 -         a) Mr. Tsariba
                                                    b) Mr. Liriba
                                                    c) Mr. Lisepi
 
 
CANTEEN & STATIONERY

Supervisor                      :  
1)  Mrs. Linda Yepthomi
2)  Mr. Inakhu Dominic Sema

Catering      
               
1)  Mr. Ratul Deka    (Cook)
2)  Mr. Hari Sagar     (Helper)
3)  Mr. Uttam Sona   (Helper)


 
TRANSPORT & CONVEYANCE

1) Mr. Kutubuddin Singh           -  Driver
2) Mr. Ranjit Dey                       -  Driver
3) Mr. Mughavito (Sr.)              -  Driver
4) Mr. Boto                                -  Driver 
5) Mr. Kitoka                             -  Driver 
6) Mr. Hokivi                             -  Driver 
 
 
SECURITY PERSONAL

1)  Hostel Gate              -  Mr. Pf. Thisho
2)  Hostel Gate              -  Mr. Tezenchu
3)  High School Gate    -  Mr. Eosunap
4)  High School Gate    -  Mr. Thungdemo
5)  House Gate               -  Mr. Meren
6)  House Gate               -  Mr. Yanpothung


NCC

1)  Miss Abigail Thapa
2)  Mr. Shiva Baidya
3)  Mr. Karan Garbring



SCOUTS & GUIDES

1)  Mr. Surendra Sah
2)  Miss Aleno Khatso



MARTIAL ART INSTRUCTOR

1)  Mr. Sanjay Chettri (Faith & Action)
     Black Belt 3rd Dan (Taekwondo)
2)  Mr. Sheikh Salim Ali  (Krav Maga - Close Quarter Combat)
     Black Belt 1st Dan



ECO CLUB

1)  Mr. Samuel Ch. Hmar
2)  Mr. Pauly Varghese
3)  Mr. Thuireishang Jamang
 
 
SCIENCE CLUB

1)  Mr. Bipul Sangma
2)  Mr. Arnab Gupta
3)  Mr. Abhinash Kumar
 
 
LITERARY CLUB

1)  Ms. Achano Yanthan
2)  Ms. Aloka Chishi
3)  Mr. Prakash Yadav
 
 
ART  / CRAFT  & CALLIGRAPHY

1)  Mr. Christopher Alloysis
2)  Mr. Imnanungsang
3). Mr. Imlinungba
4). Mr. Maongtemsü

HORSE KEEPER

1)  Mr. Mughabeto (Jr.)